logo
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
markbumgarner  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, June 24, 2020 7:06:08 PM(UTC)
markbumgarner

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 6/22/2020(UTC)
Posts: 6
United States
Location: Oklahoma

Well I am needing info on the possible engine load gauge and if there is a place to adjust the offset on it, also can seem to get the maps function to show up on the page as well just get a maps page not locked?
Mark  
#2 Posted : Wednesday, June 24, 2020 8:06:39 PM(UTC)
Mark

Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Joined: 4/12/2014(UTC)
Posts: 656

Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 10 post(s)
No Engine Load offset. What is the difference you're seeing between the physical gauge and the ECM value retrieved by the App?

As it says, the Map gauge has to be locked before it will show up.
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.